Privacy Policy

ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY AGREEMENT

BFY Brands, LLC (as well as its subsidiaries, affiliates, and related entities, all of which are hereinafter referred to collectively as “BFY”) is committed to keeping any and all personal information collected of those individuals that visit our website and make use of our online facilities and services accurate, confidential, secure and private. Our privacy policy has been designed and created to ensure that those affiliated with BFY of our commitment and realization of our obligation not only to meet but to exceed most existing privacy laws, regulations, rules and standards, including the Children’s Online Privacy Practices Act (“COPPA”). We use appropriate industry standard means, including technical safeguards, to protect any sensitive information that might be submitted on this website. This privacy policy agreement does not apply to information collected by BFY in other forums, including over the phone, off-line, through emails that you voluntarily send to us, or to information collected on any other BFY websites with a different posted privacy policy.

Therefore, this privacy policy agreement shall apply to BFY, and thus it shall govern any and all data collection and usage thereof. Through the use of www.farm2future.org you are herein consenting to the following data procedures expressed within this agreement.

Collection of Information

This website collects various types of information, such as voluntarily provided information which may include your name, address, email address, billing and/or credit card information, etc., which may be used when you purchase products and/or services and/to deliver the services you have requested, and information automatically collected when visiting our website, which may include cookies, third-party tracking technologies and server logs.

Please rest assured that this site shall only collect personal information that you knowingly and willingly provide by way of surveys, questions, inquiries, forms, and emails. It is the intent of this site to use personal information only for the purpose for which it was requested and any additional uses specifically provided on this site.

BFY may have the occasion to collect anonymous demographic information, such as age, gender, and/or household income at a later time. We may also gather information about the type of browser you are using, IP address or type of operating system to assist us in providing and maintaining superior quality service.

It is highly recommended and suggested that you review the privacy policies and statements of any website you choose to use or frequent as a means to better understand the way in which other websites garner, collect, make use of and share the information that is collected.

Use of Information Collected

BFY may collect and may make use of personal information to assist in the operation of our website and to ensure delivery of the services you need and request. At times, we may find it necessary to use personal identifiable information as a means to keep you informed of other possible products and/or services that may be available to you from BFY, its subsidiaries or affiliates. BFY may also be in contact with you with regard to completing surveys and/or research questions that relate to your opinion of current or potential future products or services that may be offered.

BFY does not now, nor will it in the future, sell, rent or lease any of our customer lists and/or names to any third parties.

BFY may deem it necessary to follow websites and/or pages that our users may frequent in an effort to gleam what types of services and/or products may be the most popular to customers or the general public.

BFY may disclose your personal information, without prior notice to you, only if required to do so in accordance with applicable laws and/or in a good faith belief that such action is deemed necessary or is required in an effort to remain in conformance with any decrees, laws and/or statutes or in an effort to comply with any process which may be served upon BFY and/or our website; maintain, safeguard and/or preserve all the rights and/or property of BFY; and perform under demanding conditions in an effort to safeguard the personal safety of users of www.farm2future.org and or the general public.

Children Under Age of 13

BFY does not knowingly collect or solicit personal identify information from children under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register as users on our website. This website, and its content, are not directed at children under the age of 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible. Anyone under the age of 13 must seek and obtain parental or guardian permission to use this website.

Unsubscribe or Opt Out

All users and/or visitors to our website have the option to discontinue receiving communications from us and/or reserve the right to discontinue receiving communications by way of emails or newsletters. To discontinue or unsubscribe to our website, please send an email indicating that you wish to unsubscribe to info@farm2future.org. If you wish to unsubscribe or opt out for any third-party websites, you must go to that specific website to unsubscribe and/or opt out.

Links to Other Websites

Our website does not contain links to affiliates and other websites. BFY does not claim or accept responsibility for any privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites. Therefore, we encourage all users and visitors to be aware when they leave our website and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information. The aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement applies only and solely to the information collected by our website.

Security

BFY shall endeavor and shall take every precaution to maintain adequate physical, procedural and technical security with respect to our offices and information storage facilities to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of the user’s personal information under our control.

Changes to Privacy Policy Agreement

BFY reserves the right to update and/or change the terms of our privacy policy, and as such we will post those changes to our website home page at www.farm2future.org, so that our users and/or visitors are always aware of the type of information we collect, how it will be used, and under what circumstances, if any, we may disclose such information. If at any point in time BFY decides to make use of any personally identifiable information on file, in a manner vastly different from that which was stated when this information was initially collected, the user or users shall be promptly notified by email. Users at that time shall have the option as to whether or not to permit the use of the information in this separate manner.

Terms of Sale

All sales from any BFY websites are governed by the BFY Terms of Sale. Please refer to our Terms of Sale for the terms, conditions and policies applicable to your purchase of products from BFY. By ordering products through our websites, you agree to be bound by and accept the Terms of Sale, which are subject to change without prior notice at any time, in BFY’s sole discretion, so you should review the Terms of Sale each time you make a purchase.

Acceptance of Terms

Through the use of this website, you are hereby accepting the terms and conditions stipulated within the aforementioned Privacy Policy Agreement. If you are not in agreement with our terms and conditions, then you should refrain from further use of our website. In addition, your continued use of our website following the posting of any updates or changes to our terms and conditions shall mean that you are in agreement and acceptance of such changes.

Site Disclaimer

The materials and information on the BFY websites may include technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. The materials, information and services on the websites are provided “as is” without any conditions, warranties or other terms of any kind. Accordingly, to the maximum extent permitted by applicable law, BFY disclaims all other warranties, express or implied, including, without limitation, implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, title, availability, that the websites and website materials are free from viruses, and noninfringement as to the websites in the information, content and materials contained therein.

How to Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy Agreement related to our website, please feel free to contact us at the following email, telephone number or mailing address:

By Mail:
BFY Brands
79 Industrial Place
Middletown, NY 10940

By Phone:
845-271-7360

By Email:
info@farm2future.org